ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dania Spirit - IMO 9208148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Dania SpiritAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9208148Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dania Spirit inbound for Frier anchorage, 16/8 2010.
Shot made from home by Tomas.

"Dania Spirit"
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Parensis
IMO:9208148
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246605000
Callsign:PCHL
Former name(s):
- Dania Spirit (Until 2010 Nov)
- Navion Dania (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,821 tons
Summer DWT:8,669 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’33.83” N, 5°20’47.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 8° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Kaarsto
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:45:38 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 14th, 15:00:28 UTCKaarsto
2018 August 11th, 08:00:58 UTCSkaw Opl
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:45 UTCTeesuk
2018 July 24th, 14:00:12 UTCFor Order
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:29 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 21st, 23:00:49 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 16th, 14:30:50 UTCDk Ska
2018 July 15th, 13:30:32 UTCNo Raf
2018 July 5th, 15:00:48 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
CORAL PARENSIS
© Marc Piché
CORAL PARENSIS
© Marc Piché
CORAL PARENSIS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!