ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INES - IMO 9305714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hein [View profile]Title:MSC INESAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305714Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
inbound Hamburg, 09.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ines
IMO:9305714
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356112000
Callsign:3EFZ3
Former name(s):
- Anaisa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,732 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°28’9.36” S, 32°41’42.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 90° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Trail
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 13th, 06:00:58 UTCPort Louis
2018 October 13th, 06:00:18 UTCPort Louis
2018 June 8th, 15:00:24 UTCSea Trail
2017 September 10th, 06:00:11 UTCColombo
2017 September 5th, 13:30:04 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 31st, 22:00:08 UTCShekou
2017 August 26th, 17:15:52 UTCNingbo
2017 August 23rd, 19:00:48 UTCQingdao
2017 August 8th, 20:00:29 UTCTianjin
2017 August 8th, 20:00:28 UTCSgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
MSC INES
© Ken Malcolm
MSC INES
© BrianSpurr
MSC INES
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!