ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9017393Hits:686
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 5, 2010. IMO 9017393. Ex-MARBLE FJORD (launched as), WEISSENKIRCHEN 2001-2001. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°32’19.64” N, 7°20’58.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 263° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj => Gb Mon
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:29 UTCLt Klj => Gb Mon
2018 July 10th, 12:00:11 UTCNo Hey => Se Ahu
2018 June 30th, 02:00:48 UTCDe Ham=>no Hey
2018 June 27th, 01:30:20 UTCDe Wvn =>de Ham
2018 June 24th, 06:00:05 UTCNo Fro = De Wvn
2018 June 21st, 15:00:20 UTCNo Hla = No Fro
2018 June 17th, 12:00:21 UTCSp Avs => No Hla
2018 June 8th, 12:00:43 UTCGb Sun => Sp Fro
2018 June 1st, 15:00:57 UTCGbsun
2018 May 25th, 12:00:02 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!