ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERA - IMO 9111149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Hoffmann [View profile]Title:PERAAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9111149Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pera in Curacao on 6. April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pera
IMO:9111149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010708
Callsign:V2PW2
Former name(s):
- Botsman Vlasov (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,514 tons
Summer DWT:3,600 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°55’25.19” N, 74°44’0.47” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 125° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Co Baq
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
20:30:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 20:30:27 UTCCo Baq
2017 September 9th, 08:00:17 UTCCartagena
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:07 UTCUs Pef
2017 July 9th, 12:00:17 UTCCuracao
2017 July 5th, 17:00:04 UTCPr Pse
2017 January 20th, 17:00:05 UTCCuracao
2017 January 17th, 05:00:56 UTCPonce P.r
2016 December 24th, 08:30:48 UTCPoint Lisas T&t
2016 January 30th, 23:00:50 UTCCartagena
2015 December 30th, 08:00:25 UTCCuracao
More Of This Ship
PERA
© Cees Bustraan
PERA
© Cees Bustraan
PERA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!