ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MTS Vengeance - IMO 8616269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Latter [View profile]Title:MTS VengeanceAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8616269Hits:821
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
MTS Vengeance Tug in the Jetfoil Basin, Western Docks, Dover Harbour, Kent, UK, at 5.41 am, Tuesday, 17th of August 2010.

Arrived from Falmouth on 16th of August towing the Haven Seaway Mono-hull Jack Up Barge.

The MTS Vengeance, ex-Fairplay X and Lady Sybil, is owned by Marine and Towage Services (MTS).

MTS Vengeance Details:

Ship Type: Tug
Year Built: 1988
Length x Breadth: 24 m X 7 m
DeadWeight: 89 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 5.4 / 5.4 knots
Flag: United Kingdom (UK)
Call Sign: MTCK2
IMO: 8616269
MMSI: 235056099

More info on the original MTS Vengeance Tug in the Jetfoil Basin, Western Docks, Dover Harbour webpage.

John Latter / Jorolat

Images of Dover | Videos of Dover | Dover Blog (Social Psychology)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mts Vengeance
IMO:8616269
MMSI:235056099
Callsign:MTCK2
Former name(s):
- Fairplay X (Until 2007 Jun)
- Lady Sybil (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:156 tons
Summer DWT:89 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’13.63” N, 15°15’38.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 184° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
22 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 21st, 08:00:57 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 September 4th, 21:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 31st, 09:10:41 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 June 20th, 22:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:10 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 May 15th, 01:00:34 UTCBremerhafen
2018 May 13th, 08:00:50 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 May 9th, 12:00:40 UTCMukran
2018 May 1st, 07:00:09 UTCZelzate
2018 April 21st, 07:30:45 UTCGlueckstadt
More Of This Ship
FELIX
© Marcus-S
Felix
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FELIX
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!