ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellenic Master - IMO 7718527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:Hellenic MasterAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:7718527Hits:1,134
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Perama, 6th March 2010

Flag: Greece | Date and Place of built:1979 Japan | Owners: Hellenic Seaways Cargo | BRT: 9348 | LOA: 165.14m | Breadth: 25.94m | Power: 21.202hp | Speed: 19 Knots | Passengers: 12 | Lane meters: 1812

www.ferrypics.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Master
IMO:7718527
Former name(s):
- Hellenic Master (Until 2013 Dec)
- Silkeborg (Until 2008 Apr)
- Celia B (Until 2003 Sep)
- Celia (Until 2002 Nov)
- Finnriver (Until 2002 Jun)
- Celia (Until 1996)
- Hesperus (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,386 tons
Summer DWT:12,334 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELIA
© simonwp
CELIA
© simonwp
HELLENIC MASTER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!