ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Byrne [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9328053Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
B.G. Dublin, berthed in Dublin Port at 07:45 on 16.08.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’49.78” N, 2°38’25.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 125° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
08:30:31 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 08:30:31 UTCTeesport
2018 July 14th, 17:00:45 UTCRiga
2018 July 12th, 09:00:32 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 10th, 08:45:46 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 July 9th, 14:00:22 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 7th, 05:00:46 UTCThames
2018 July 6th, 22:00:19 UTCTeesport
2018 July 4th, 09:00:08 UTCGdynia
2018 July 1st, 15:00:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 27th, 18:00:40 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MUSIC
© Aleksi Lindström
MUSIC
© Aleksi Lindström
MUSIC
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!