ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLPOWER - IMO 9059262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:WILLPOWERAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9059262Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
120 grt
built 1995
Southampton
14 / 8 / 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Leah
IMO:9059262
MMSI:235024568
Callsign:MHIU8
Former name(s):
- Sms Leah (Until 2014 Oct)
- Willpower (Until 2013 Jun)
- Karin S (Until 2005 Apr)
- Diamante (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:120 tons
Length:19 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’11.26” N, 1°25’45.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Ea1 Bawdsey Cliff
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
14:29:13 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 08:45:24 UTCHarwich[gb]
2018 August 16th, 08:45:56 UTCParkeston
2018 August 15th, 09:30:27 UTCEa1 Bawdsey Cliff
2018 July 28th, 09:30:41 UTCHarwich[gb]
More Of This Ship
COASTWORKER
© bobjak
SMS Leah
© Pieter Inpyn
SMS Leah
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jul 04, 2012 21:27 (6 years ago)
Simple IMO number mis-type. Correct IMO 9059262.
Rexroth on Jul 04, 2012 21:21 (6 years ago)
A trawler built in Peru?? I think not. This is a Damen-built tug.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!