ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL SEA - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:CORAL SEAAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9218234Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 17/08/2010. Coral sea - urk. Flag: netherlands. Build: 2000. Call sign: PECH. 2137 gt. 2850 dwt. Owner/manager: coral shipping cv - netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’51.21” N, 18°54’43.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 21st, 10:00:31 UTCRostock
2018 June 18th, 18:00:49 UTCSchiedam
2018 June 15th, 07:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 13th, 10:00:50 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 11th, 08:30:25 UTCGreenore
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:48 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 29th, 11:00:53 UTCAalborg
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:29 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Tomasello Letterio
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!