ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL SEA - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:CORAL SEAAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9218234Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 17/08/2010. Coral sea - urk. Flag: netherlands. Build: 2000. Call sign: PECH. 2137 gt. 2850 dwt. Owner/manager: coral shipping cv - netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’12.14” N, 0°34’24.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 211° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Dieppe
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 September 10th, 06:00:27 UTCEmden
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 August 21st, 20:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 19th, 12:00:56 UTCNewcastle
2018 August 16th, 06:00:09 UTCPembroke
2018 August 9th, 12:00:18 UTCTeesport
2018 August 6th, 23:00:48 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 29th, 18:00:28 UTCGijon
2018 July 27th, 12:00:03 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRAVELLER
© jens smit
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!