ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amazonas - IMO 8706789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:AmazonasAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8706789Hits:1,545
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Amazonas - 08.07.2010 Cristobal Anchorage

Call Sign : VQKZ6
MMSI : 235661000
Gross tonnage : 12348 (during 1988)
DWT : 14933
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1988
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-05-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Glacier
IMO:8706789
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004839
Callsign:V7ZJ4
Former name(s):
- Amazonas (Until 2012 Nov)
- Argentinean Reefer (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,348 tons
Summer DWT:14,933 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’36.09” N, 79°47’27.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:11th May 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 16:00:52 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:03 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 18th, 08:30:11 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 6th, 17:30:21 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 4th, 15:00:41 UTCAlmirante
2018 March 21st, 06:00:04 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 9th, 03:30:27 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 7th, 12:00:15 UTCAlmirante
2018 February 21st, 01:30:37 UTCVlissingen
2018 February 9th, 02:00:56 UTCMonzanillo
More Of This Ship
Ice Glacier
© Dennis Mortimer
ICE GLACIER
© Giwrgos Mertis
Ice Glacier
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!