ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Costis - IMO 7801570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:CostisAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7801570Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built in 1978 - IMO : 7801570 - Flag : Malta - Length : 96 - DWT : 5112
She went in Bayonne from Izmir (23/07/2004) with 4820 tons of cement.
philippe-ships
Vessel Identification
Name:Costis
IMO:7801570
Former name(s):
- Xenoula M (Until 2000 Oct)
- Appolonia Explorer (Until 1989 Oct)
- Secil Argentina (Until 1987)
- Keng Min (Until 1986)
- Alioth (Until 1981)
- Alishan (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,919 tons
Summer DWT:5,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KENG MIN
© PWR
KENG MIN
© PWR
COSTIS
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!