ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andalucia Star - IMO 8816170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Andalucia StarAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8816170Hits:874
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Andalucia Star - o8.07.2010 Cristobal Anchorage

Call Sign : C6TJ3
MMSI : 311663000
Gross tonnage : 11658 (since 01-05-1991)
DWT : 12714
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-01-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Andalucia Star
IMO:8816170
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311663000
Callsign:C6TJ3
Former name(s):
- Tundra Princess (Until 2005 Jan 17)
- Del Monte Spirit (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’54.18” N, 79°51’32.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 73° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 01:00:16 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 28th, 08:00:31 UTCUs Feb
2018 July 27th, 18:00:45 UTCUs Fernandina Beach
2018 July 16th, 19:00:13 UTCDk Ska
2018 July 15th, 18:30:03 UTCDk Cph
2018 July 15th, 17:00:42 UTCKobenhavn
2018 July 7th, 22:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 5th, 08:00:20 UTCSkagen
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:08 UTCCristobal
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:48 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
ANDALUCIA STAR
© erwin willemse
Andalucia Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Andalucia Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!