ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC NAVIGATOR - IMO 8304531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:BALTIC NAVIGATORAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8304531Hits:967
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Baltic Navigator - 28.07.2010 Cristobal inner harbor Anchorage

Call Sign : A8MP8
MMSI : 636013391
Gross tonnage : 11335 (during 1985)
DWT : 10572
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Liberia (since 01-06-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Navigator
IMO:8304531
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013391
Callsign:A8MP8
Former name(s):
- Peggy Dow (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,335 tons
Summer DWT:10,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGGY DOW
© Frafo
BALTIC NAVIGATOR
© TYZEF29
BALTIC NAVIGATOR
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!