ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angela Star - IMO 9168489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Angela StarAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9168489Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Angela Star - 08.07.2010 Cristobal Anchorage

Call Sign : 3FAW8
MMSI : 371153000
Gross tonnage : 38372 (during 1998)
DWT : 73798
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama (since 01-06-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Natalie
IMO:9168489
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005913
Callsign:V7IC2
Former name(s):
- Angela Star (Until 2014 Sep)
- Clipper Surrey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Konkar Aliki (Until 2004 Apr)
- Royal Cosmos (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,372 tons
Summer DWT:73,798 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’52.71” N, 121°56’27.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 127° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:00:10 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 21st, 22:00:06 UTCQ H D
2018 July 16th, 11:00:05 UTCJing Jiang
2018 June 24th, 03:00:11 UTCZhou Shan
2018 June 7th, 14:00:08 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 30th, 00:00:07 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:16 UTCJiang Yin
2018 May 1st, 13:00:12 UTCQin Huang Dao
2018 April 24th, 15:00:13 UTCCjk
2018 April 7th, 05:00:06 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!