ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARMEN - IMO 9349813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC CARMENAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349813Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
17-August-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark , Germany

MMSI Number: 354530000
Callsign: 3EQT
Flag: Panama
Built: 2008
Length: 275.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
Gross Tonnage: 50.963 tons
Summer DTW: 63.359 tons
Builder: DAEWOO MANGALIA HEAVY INDUSTRIES, MANGALIA ROMANIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carmen
IMO:9349813
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354530000
Callsign:3EQT
Former name(s):
- Buxcity (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,359 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’34.09” N, 27°19’53.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 267° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:59 UTCDakar
2018 August 15th, 11:30:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 9th, 02:00:30 UTCFos
2018 August 7th, 08:00:58 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 14:00:55 UTCLeghorn
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:52 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 29th, 17:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 08:00:04 UTCDakar
2018 July 5th, 17:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:04 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!