ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARMEN - IMO 9349813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC CARMENAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349813Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
17-August-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark , Germany

MMSI Number: 354530000
Callsign: 3EQT
Flag: Panama
Built: 2008
Length: 275.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
Gross Tonnage: 50.963 tons
Summer DTW: 63.359 tons
Builder: DAEWOO MANGALIA HEAVY INDUSTRIES, MANGALIA ROMANIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carmen
IMO:9349813
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354530000
Callsign:3EQT
Former name(s):
- Buxcity (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,359 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’19.6” N, 15°15’55.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 205° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 08:00:04 UTCDakar
2018 July 5th, 17:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:04 UTCValencia
2018 June 30th, 10:00:18 UTCCastellon
2018 June 29th, 02:00:05 UTCFos
2018 June 27th, 22:00:53 UTCGenova
2018 June 26th, 15:00:57 UTCLeghorn
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:40 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 June 18th, 13:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 27th, 06:30:26 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!