ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH EXPRESS - IMO 9141053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:NORTH EXPRESSAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141053Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
17-August-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark , Germany

MMSI Number: 304262000
Callsign: V2JA8
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1997
Length: 118.0m
Breadth: 20.0m
Gross Tonnage: 5.549 tons
Summer DTW: 7.060 tons
Builder: DETLEF HEGEMANN ROLANDWERFT, BERNE GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:San Lorenzo Ruiz Uno
IMO:9141053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304262000
Callsign:DUH3507
Former name(s):
- North Express (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ingrid (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cte Valencia (Until 2001 Dec)
- Ingrid (Until 2001 Mar)
- Maersk Mombasa (Until 1998 Nov 05)
- Ingrid (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,549 tons
Summer DWT:7,060 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°28’4.02” N, 120°44’56.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.5kts, 236°
Destination:
Location:Manila N.h
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
21:30:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 12:00:46 UTCManila Nh
More Of This Ship
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
NORTH EXPRESS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!