ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS FRANCONIA - IMO 9483669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:AS FRANCONIAAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9483669Hits:1,401
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
AS FRANCONIA downbound on the St. Lawrence River off Contrecoeur on August 15, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Philip
IMO:9483669
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212018000
Callsign:5BZH2
Former name(s):
- As Franconia (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,318 tons
Summer DWT:13,031 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’22.91” N, 9°54’52.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 32° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:55 UTCDeham Ctb
2018 December 30th, 17:00:39 UTCDeham Cta
2018 December 30th, 17:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 20:00:10 UTCKemi Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 17:00:33 UTCCta
2018 September 5th, 09:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 4th, 20:30:38 UTCEgh
2018 September 4th, 13:00:41 UTCCtb
2018 September 4th, 07:00:07 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:08 UTCEgb
More Of This Ship
NORDIC PHILIP
© Jerzy Rakowski
Nordic Philip
© Frank Behrends
Nordic Philip
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!