ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICE - IMO 9157363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ALICEAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9157363Hits:533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alice, ex Clipper Lancelot, ex Pactrade, ex Sea Winner, at berth 10, Tauranga, 16/03/2010



Vessel Identification
Name:Alice
IMO:9157363
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711800
Callsign:VRGJ7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lancelot (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Pactrader (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sea Winner (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,794 tons
Summer DWT:28,426 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALICE
© Michael Schindler
Alice
© Dave Leonard
Alice
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!