ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKERGRACHT - IMO 9014872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ANKERGRACHTAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9014872Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ankergracht at berth 05, Tauranga, 16/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ankergracht
IMO:9014872
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244852000
Callsign:PCQL
Former name(s):
- Tasman Sky (Until 2013 Oct)
- Ankergracht (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,950 tons
Summer DWT:12,239 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’37.66” N, 122°32’31.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 12° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tag
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
20 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:30 UTCCn Tag
2018 June 20th, 09:00:09 UTCNanjing China
2018 May 13th, 21:00:34 UTCPoti
2018 April 27th, 10:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 26th, 15:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 4th, 09:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 16th, 13:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 14th, 15:30:52 UTCSankt Petersburg
2017 November 27th, 02:15:29 UTCSetubal
2017 November 25th, 14:00:35 UTCGibraltar / Uk
More Of This Ship
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robbie on Sep 09, 2010 00:17 (8 years ago)
Hello David,

Nice photo. She had an interesting visit to Tauranga. She loaded paper and other pulp products, afterwards she was spun around so her cranes could load the yachts that can been seen on her deck and then when she went to leave she suffered mechanical issues and had to be taken to berth 1 (seen here) to fix the issue. As I recall she was in for a total of 12 day's.

Regards Robbie
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!