ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN LILY - IMO 9196369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ASIAN LILYAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196369Hits:425
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Asian Lily, ex Asian Lavender, loading kiwifruit at berth 01, Tauranga,
28/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Lily
IMO:9196369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357094000
Callsign:3FZG8
Former name(s):
- Asian Lavender (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’54” N, 129°1’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 176° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 15:00:41 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 14th, 07:00:35 UTCJp Osa H
2018 July 14th, 07:00:22 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 12th, 06:30:57 UTCJp Kws Ot
2018 July 11th, 22:00:58 UTCJp Kws
2018 June 28th, 09:00:02 UTCNz Trg
2018 June 26th, 06:00:12 UTCNz Lyt
2018 June 24th, 06:00:12 UTCNz Akl
2018 June 11th, 17:00:16 UTCPhdvo
2018 June 6th, 06:30:15 UTCJpyok
More Of This Ship
ASIAN LILY
© Tobias S. Holland
ASIAN LILY
© Wayne ACourt
ASIAN LILY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!