ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BYRON - IMO 9338084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP BYRONAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9338084Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Byron, ex Santa Bettina, entering Tauranga harbour, 18/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Bettina
IMO:9338084
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229979000
Callsign:9HA3768
Former name(s):
- Cap Byron (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Santa Bettina (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,276 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’4.85” N, 79°55’29.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 174° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal Transit
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
09:30:32 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 09:30:32 UTCPanama Canal Transit
2018 June 28th, 19:30:10 UTCSavannah
2018 June 26th, 04:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 June 12th, 01:00:49 UTCZeebruge
2018 May 25th, 02:00:15 UTCPanama Canal Transit
2018 May 9th, 06:30:59 UTCTauranga
2018 May 7th, 06:00:06 UTCNapier
2018 May 1st, 06:30:08 UTCMelbourne
2018 April 29th, 06:30:01 UTCSydney
2018 April 26th, 18:00:02 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
SANTA BETTINA
© Paul Finnigan
SANTA BETTINA
© Paul Finnigan
Santa Bettina
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!