ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ETOILE - IMO 9301469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ETOILEAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301469Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM L'Etoile, ex E.R. Camargue, leaving Tauranga harbour, 11/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm L'etoile
IMO:9301469
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229263000
Callsign:9HA3184
Former name(s):
- E.r.camargue (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,251 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°10’48.81” N, 5°51’32.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe-a-pitre
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 08:00:09 UTCPointe-a-pitre
2018 June 7th, 18:00:32 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 6th, 04:45:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 4th, 06:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 May 7th, 04:00:51 UTCCaucedo
2018 April 26th, 10:30:06 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:39 UTCHamburg
2018 April 22nd, 00:01:44 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 April 20th, 02:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 27th, 19:00:44 UTCKingston
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Koos Biesheuvel
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!