ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATARA VARIN - IMO 7204502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PATARA VARINAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:7204502Hits:452
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Patara Varin
Built: 1972 Fukae, Ogaki.
Loa. 77,2 m. Br. 12,1 m.
1253 Gt., 2427 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Wasei Maru (83), Sykhn I (88), Api Pioneer (90), Semarak (93), Bonvoy I (96), Big Sea 7 (07).
10/07-2010 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patara Varin
IMO:7204502
Callsign:HSB2379
Former name(s):
- Big Sea 7 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Bonvoy I (Until 1996 Dec)
- Semarak (Until 1993 Apr)
- Api Pioneer (Until 1990 Feb)
- Sykhn I (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,253 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1972
Builder (*):Fukae Shipbuilding
Hiroshima, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATARAVARIN
© murphygodzilla
PATARA VARIN
© Geir Vinnes
PATARA VARIN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!