ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNCAN - IMO 9297852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNCANAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9297852Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Auckland 18th August 2010 after her maiden call. Before her next visit she will be renamed "BUNGA RAYA DUA BELAS" for a charter to Malaysian International Shipping Corp.
GROSS TONNAGE 41.359 tons
SUMMER DWT 52.828 tons
BUILD 2005
BUILDER HYUNDAI SAMHO HEAVY INDUSTRIES INCHEON - SOUTH KOREA
FLAG LIBERIA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
DUALLY WITH AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
MANAGER/OWNER OLTMANN SCHIFFAHRT STADE - GERMANY

FORMER NAME
until 2005 Dec 26 P&O NEDLLOYD CARTHAGO
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Pisces
IMO:9297852
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090863
Callsign:A8GU8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Duncan (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Bunga Raya Dua Belas (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Maersk Duncan (Until 2010 Sep 03)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Carthago (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°49’13.73” N, 104°41’17.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 24° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbga
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:30:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 12:30:38 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 April 12th, 19:00:41 UTCNingbo
2018 April 11th, 07:18:15 UTCXiamen Berth
2018 April 11th, 06:30:50 UTCXiamen
2018 February 3rd, 22:42:02 UTCP09
2017 November 15th, 09:15:52 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 November 13th, 12:00:28 UTCSingapore
2017 November 8th, 17:00:14 UTCNansha
2017 October 27th, 16:30:20 UTCShanghai Berth
2017 October 27th, 10:40:59 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
JPO Pisces
© Brent
JPO Pisces
© MO Roy
JPO PISCES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!