ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDO - IMO 7310894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:LIDOAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7310894Hits:503
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1971 built tanker berthed @ Flagstone Wharf inside Valletta Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Kareem
IMO:7310894
Former name(s):
- Dias (Until 2003)
- Lido (Until 1997 Jun)
- Giustiniano (Until 1991 Oct)
- Simona (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,325 tons
Summer DWT:6,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMONA
© Gianpaolo
SIMONA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!