ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERJUTE - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FLINTERJUTEAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9361366Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ghent, Belgium
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PHOO
GT: 2999 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’52.22” N, 12°0’33.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Segot Anch C
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 12:00:35 UTCSegot Anch C
2018 July 14th, 19:30:26 UTCSurte
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 11th, 06:00:32 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 7th, 22:30:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 5th, 14:00:16 UTCRostock
2018 July 3rd, 22:30:00 UTCSurte
2018 July 3rd, 01:30:04 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 1st, 00:00:32 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 28th, 12:00:59 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!