ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MOSEL - IMO 9060687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON MOSELAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9060687Hits:569
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on June 24, 2010. IMO 9060687. Ex-NEERMOOR 1993-2007. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mosel
IMO:9060687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256951000
Callsign:9HGJ9
Former name(s):
- Neermoor (Until 2007 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°14’11.58” N, 1°39’27.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 256° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Ptave
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCPtave
2018 June 5th, 06:00:49 UTCNohft
2018 May 31st, 18:00:19 UTCNofro
2018 May 29th, 03:00:24 UTCNovae
2018 May 27th, 00:00:43 UTCSandnes
2018 May 6th, 08:30:38 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:36 UTCKiel
2018 April 29th, 23:00:36 UTCHellvik
2018 April 28th, 14:00:26 UTCEsbjerg
2018 April 26th, 15:00:34 UTCLindoe
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mosel
© Aage Schjoelberg
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!