ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MOSEL - IMO 9060687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON MOSELAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9060687Hits:546
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on June 24, 2010. IMO 9060687. Ex-NEERMOOR 1993-2007. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mosel
IMO:9060687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256951000
Callsign:9HGJ9
Former name(s):
- Neermoor (Until 2007 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°48’29.19” N, 9°37’33.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Novae
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:48 UTCRukgd
2018 September 9th, 17:00:48 UTCDkran
2018 August 29th, 23:00:58 UTCNojss
2018 August 26th, 23:00:43 UTCNovae
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCDkaar
2018 July 28th, 20:30:19 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 28th, 20:30:14 UTCTallinn
2018 July 6th, 18:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCPtave
2018 June 5th, 06:00:49 UTCNohft
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mosel
© Aage Schjoelberg
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!