ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIUM - IMO 9013048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FRISIUMAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9013048Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ghent, Belgium
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PUYQ
GT: 1786 tons
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisium
IMO:9013048
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245824000
Callsign:PHYQ
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:2,355 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°11’9” N, 5°19’35.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 168° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:21st May 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 15th, 22:00:46 UTCEllesmere
2018 May 12th, 10:30:11 UTCCork
2018 May 5th, 10:30:00 UTCPasages
2018 April 29th, 10:30:15 UTCErith
2018 April 23rd, 17:30:05 UTCGunes
2018 April 17th, 04:30:51 UTCPasajes
2018 April 17th, 04:30:11 UTCPasajes
2018 April 12th, 23:30:55 UTCBelfast
2018 April 7th, 21:00:32 UTCRoterdam
More Of This Ship
FRISIUM
© har
FRISIUM
© har
FRISIUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!