ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Hoffmann [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:503
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delphin Renaissance in Mallorca
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’31.09” N, 7°17’15.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 315° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Monte Carlo,monaco
Arrival:22nd May 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 July 4th, 08:30:03 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 May 17th, 04:30:32 UTCCivitavecchia,italy
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:38 UTCLivorno,italy
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:15 UTCPortofino,italy
2018 May 1st, 05:00:44 UTCMonte Carlo,monaco
2018 April 30th, 04:00:35 UTCMarseille,france
2018 April 21st, 06:00:26 UTCPortimao,portugal
2018 April 19th, 12:00:05 UTCLisbon. Portugal
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN RENAISSANCE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
AZAMARA QUEST
© Tomasello Letterio
AZAMARA QUEST
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!