ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOOK - IMO 9017434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON HOOKAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9017434Hits:436
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 30, 2010. IMO 9017434. Ex-LENA KATHARINA 2003-2004. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hook
IMO:9017434
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210604000
Callsign:P3TW9
Former name(s):
- Lena Katharina (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’21.98” N, 7°9’47.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 170° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:22nd May 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 04:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 April 3rd, 10:16:49 UTCNlams
2018 March 26th, 10:00:25 UTCGblei
2018 March 18th, 11:00:17 UTCGbtee
2018 February 21st, 10:00:54 UTCGr Vol
2018 February 7th, 17:00:56 UTCSluiskil
2018 January 28th, 20:00:31 UTCSalten
2018 January 20th, 19:00:17 UTCStettin
2018 January 7th, 07:00:43 UTCImmingham
2017 December 30th, 02:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Wilson Hook
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Hook
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON HOOK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!