ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HAWK - IMO 9064906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON HAWKAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064906Hits:418
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 11, 2010. IMO 9064906. Ex-NIELS (launched as), HAUGO 1994-2006. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hawk
IMO:9064906
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314222000
Callsign:8PTD
Former name(s):
- Haugo (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Wilson Hawk (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Niels (Until 1994 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,284 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°29’28.39” N, 14°42’46.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:06 UTCBelfast
2018 August 11th, 08:00:26 UTCFluki
2018 August 6th, 17:00:26 UTCStockholm
2018 August 6th, 12:00:29 UTCSesto
2018 July 15th, 02:00:05 UTCItpio
2018 July 1st, 05:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 26th, 03:00:23 UTCGbnpt
2018 June 14th, 05:00:11 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 5th, 04:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 31st, 16:00:02 UTCNorek
More Of This Ship
WILSON HAWK
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON HAWK
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON HAWK
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!