ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HARRIER - IMO 9064891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON HARRIERAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064891Hits:590
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 3, 2010. IMO 9064891. Ex-LAURA HELENA 1993-2008. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Harrier
IMO:9064891
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249066000
Callsign:9HJP9
Former name(s):
- Laura Helena (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Laura Helen (Until 2008 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’7.6” N, 11°12’25.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:30:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 19th, 08:00:47 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!