ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON DOVER - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON DOVERAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:843
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 21, 2010. IMO 9005754. Ex-ANNA J 1993, INTERMODAL EGYPT 1993, MF EGYPT 1996, ANNA J 1999, ADMIRAL SKY 2001, ANNA J 2001, P&O NEDLLOYD SPRING 2005, HANSEATIC SPRING 2005-2007. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°30’9.4” N, 14°27’2.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 92° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
10:30:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCGamburg
2018 May 17th, 16:00:25 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 May 9th, 08:00:09 UTCAveroy
2018 May 5th, 00:00:45 UTCHull
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:40 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 30th, 21:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 20th, 09:00:49 UTCFoynes
2018 April 13th, 20:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 13th, 14:00:37 UTCSteenbank Pilot
More Of This Ship
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!