ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Hoffmann [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:604
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AidaCara in Istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’58.56” N, 24°45’49.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 236° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led > Ee Tll
Arrival:29th May 2017
04:30:29 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 04:30:29 UTCRu Led > Ee Tll
2017 May 27th, 01:15:11 UTCFi Mhq > Ru Led
2017 May 25th, 02:45:18 UTCSe Sto > Fi Mhq
2017 May 24th, 02:15:21 UTCSe Vby > Se Sto
2017 May 21st, 04:00:41 UTCPl Gdn > De Kel
2017 May 19th, 06:00:47 UTCLt Klj > Pl Gdn
2017 May 16th, 11:00:55 UTCEe Tll > Rv Rix
2017 May 15th, 05:45:03 UTCRu Led > Ee Tll
2017 May 11th, 04:00:55 UTCSe Sto > Fi Mhq
2017 May 10th, 02:30:46 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
AIDACARA
© Igor Dilo
AIDACARA
© schinkelnet.de
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!