ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BLYTH - IMO 9124419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON BLYTHAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9124419Hits:601
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound river Elbe off Cuxhaven on July 20, 2010. IMO 9124419. Ex-KAPITAN DROBININ 1995-2004. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Blyth
IMO:9124419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249311000
Callsign:9HQP4
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Drobinin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’6.39” N, 4°51’19.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 300° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:57 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 September 1st, 09:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 27th, 07:00:01 UTCLindoe
2018 August 19th, 20:00:07 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 16th, 07:30:04 UTCBrake
2018 August 14th, 11:00:02 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 8th, 21:00:19 UTCTo Order
2018 August 8th, 01:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 4th, 09:00:10 UTCLeith
2018 July 29th, 12:00:58 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
WILSON BLYTH
© Ulf Kornfeld
Wilson Blyth
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Blyth
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!