ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AVILES - IMO 9313709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON AVILESAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313709Hits:475
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 28, 2010. IMO 9313709. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Aviles
IMO:9313709
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249380000
Callsign:9HQT9
Former name(s):
- Hero Omken (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,596 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’53.73” N, 8°4’25.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 303° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 08:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 1st, 00:35:10 UTCFredrikstadt
2018 August 13th, 15:00:33 UTCGr Atk
2018 August 9th, 10:00:27 UTCGunnes Via Kiel
2018 August 8th, 14:00:25 UTCIt Svn
More Of This Ship
WILSON AVILES
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON AVILES
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
WILSON AVILES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!