ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION GOLD - IMO 9479565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:UNION GOLDAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9479565Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ghent, Belgium
Flag: Isla of Man
CS: 2CWN2
GT: 1900 tons
Year of build: 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus Gold
IMO:9479565
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810730
Callsign:PBKU
Former name(s):
- Gold (Until 2013 Nov)
- Union Gold (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,767 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Druten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’35.5” N, 0°10’22.7” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:43 UTCGqeenore
2018 August 31st, 14:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 21st, 11:00:46 UTCPasajes
2018 August 17th, 06:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 23:00:27 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 5th, 10:00:00 UTCSeville
2018 August 1st, 20:00:17 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 26th, 23:00:10 UTCEmden
2018 July 24th, 17:00:45 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 20th, 17:00:45 UTCGenk
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS GOLD
© jens smit
AMADEUS GOLD
© jens smit
AMADEUS GOLD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!