ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC YANBU - IMO 9415844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:UASC YANBUAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9415844Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
17-August-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark , Germany

MMSI Number: 636014357
Callsign: A8TH7
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2009
Length: 304.0m
Breadth: 40.0m
Gross Tonnage: 75.604 tons
Summer DTW: 85.622 tons
Builder: HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, ULSAN SOUTH KOREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Rdo Concert
IMO:9415844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014357
Callsign:A8TH7
Former name(s):
- Uasc Yanbu (Until 2012 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’24.51” N, 103°20’59.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
10:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 03:00:21 UTCSgsin Pwbg>a
2018 July 25th, 21:30:07 UTCSgsin Pebg>a
2018 July 13th, 20:00:25 UTCKrpus
2018 June 28th, 04:00:45 UTCOakland
2018 June 24th, 06:00:36 UTCUslax
2018 June 4th, 07:00:44 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 May 13th, 05:00:15 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 8th, 05:45:41 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:14 UTCEgsuz
2018 April 4th, 08:30:35 UTCUsjax
More Of This Ship
RDO Concert
© Gerolf Drebes
RDO CONCERT
© ASvetlin
RDO CONCERT
© adriaticspotter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!