ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GAETA - IMO 9171096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WILSON GAETAAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9171096Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ghent, Belgium
Flag: Barbados
CS: 8PTS
GT: 2446 tons
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gaeta
IMO:9171096
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314237000
Callsign:8PTS
Former name(s):
- Hermann Sibum (Until 2006 Aug 10)
- Northern Lake (Until 2002 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’14.53” N, 3°47’21.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 07:00:19 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 18th, 12:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 August 16th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 15:30:55 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 20:00:57 UTCAveiro
2018 August 5th, 20:00:52 UTCPasajes
2018 July 30th, 13:00:10 UTCGhent
2018 July 27th, 14:00:57 UTCInverthing
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:07 UTCHull
2018 July 19th, 02:00:20 UTCBelfest
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!