ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ghent, Belgium
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HII5
GT: 2446 tons
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’44.11” N, 6°58’57.72” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (29°)
Destination:
Location:In Order
Arrival:22nd May 2018
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCAveiro
2018 May 13th, 20:00:50 UTCRouen
2018 May 9th, 05:00:14 UTCSilloth
2018 May 7th, 12:00:07 UTCAyr
2018 April 30th, 05:00:08 UTCLtklj Via Kiel
2018 April 27th, 07:00:26 UTCDe Nha
2018 April 24th, 22:00:25 UTCNo Jss
2018 April 22nd, 22:20:16 UTCBlborg
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:37 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Leith
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Leith
© Frits Olinga
WILSON LEITH
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!