ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellespont Commander - IMO 9436408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Francissen [View profile]Title:Hellespont CommanderAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9436408Hits:868
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ship for the coast of Vlissingen, the Netherlands.
Own?Man.: Hellespont Ship Man. GmbH, Flag: Marshall Islands, IMO 9436408,
Type: Chem/Oil Tanker, Built 2009, Dim.: 144x22
Vessel Identification
Name:Storholmen
IMO:9436408
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005554
Callsign:V7RU6
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Commander (Until 2014 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,551 tons
Summer DWT:16,849 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’58.55” N, 103°7’3.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:My Kua>sg Sin Pgbg
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:30:06 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2018 August 9th, 09:00:47 UTCMy Kua>sg Sin Pgbg
2018 July 16th, 06:30:17 UTCSgsin Universal
2018 July 13th, 02:00:48 UTCSgsin Aespa
2018 July 12th, 09:00:15 UTCOvpj2>om2
2018 July 8th, 17:00:15 UTCAsspu>om2
2018 July 8th, 01:00:32 UTCAsspu
2018 July 6th, 17:00:09 UTCSudong>oe#2
2018 July 5th, 13:00:12 UTCMytpp>eopl
2018 June 25th, 16:00:33 UTCEopl >mytpp
More Of This Ship
HELLESPONT COMMANDER
© har
HELLESPONT COMMANDER
© har
STORHOLMEN
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!