ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSCARRIER - IMO 9342164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EMSCARRIERAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9342164Hits:630
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emscarrier westbound in Kiel Canal, Rendsburg, 15.08.2010

Hull built by Stocznia Ustka, Ustka, Poland
Completion by Bodewes' Scheepswerven, Hoogezand, Netherlands
Yard/Hull No. 671
In service: 21.12.2007
First name: Emscarrier (12.2007)
Subsequent names: none
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2DE8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,102 / 1,851 / 5,486
L/B/D (m): 106,86 / 15,20 / 5,25
Service speed: 12,45 knots
Capacity: Grain 8,353 - TEU 279
Vessel Identification
Name:Aline
IMO:9342164
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305190000
Callsign:V2DE8
Former name(s):
- Emscarrier (Until 2014 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,486 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’1.19” N, 14°35’5.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 12:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 August 15th, 10:00:04 UTCSzcezin
2018 August 10th, 14:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 5th, 18:00:22 UTCUst Luga #=>
2018 August 5th, 18:00:07 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 22:00:13 UTCAarhus
2018 July 20th, 01:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 14th, 13:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 06:00:44 UTCLoviisa
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:02 UTCLubeck
More Of This Ship
KLARIKA
© Tim Becker
KLARIKA
© Malte Classens
KLARIKA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!