ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIN HIGHWAY - IMO 9179983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MAIN HIGHWAYAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9179983Hits:519
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Main Highway westbound in Kiel Canal, Rendsburg, 15.08.2010

Built by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 184
In service: 04.11.1998
First name: Feedermate (11.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2001 - Main Highway
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: P3ZV9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9,233 / 2,940 / 3,347
L/B/D (m): 99,90 / 19,50 / 5,50
Service speed: 15,50 knots (max. 18)
Capacity: 830 cars
Vessel Identification
Name:Main Highway
IMO:9179983
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212204000
Callsign:P3ZV9
Former name(s):
- Feedermate (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,233 tons
Summer DWT:3,347 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’22.44” N, 7°10’56.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:12 UTCCuxhaven
2018 September 10th, 13:00:58 UTCMalmo
2018 September 5th, 21:00:01 UTCEmden
2018 September 4th, 11:00:58 UTCTilbury
2018 September 1st, 10:00:58 UTCGdansk
2018 August 31st, 04:00:32 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 29th, 11:00:30 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:56 UTCEmden
2018 August 22nd, 14:45:49 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 21st, 10:00:03 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
MAIN HIGHWAY
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAIN HIGHWAY
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAIN HIGHWAY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!