ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSTERN - IMO 8131336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ALSTERNAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8131336Hits:807
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alstern eastbound in Kiel Canal, Rendsburg, 15.08.2010

Built by Zhonghua Shipyard, Shanghai, China
Yard/Hull No. 8109
In service: 31.08.1984
First name: Friesland (1984)
Subsequent names:
- 05.1985 - Scol Trader
- 04.1986 - Alstern
- 03.2011 - Lady Jasmine
Port of registry: Karlstad, Sweden
Call sign: SIFC

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,451 / 2,376 / 6,021
L/B/D (m): 105,87 / 17,51 / 6,99
Service speed: 13,50 knots
Capacity: Grain 7,930 - TEU 310
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmine
IMO:8131336
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005027
Callsign:9LD2327
Former name(s):
- Alstern (Until 2011 Mar)
- Scol Trader (Until 1986)
- Friesland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,451 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY JASMINE
© Brodovi
LADY JASMINE
© Dragec
LADY JASMINE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!