ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTER - IMO 9123300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FORESTERAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9123300Hits:658
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Forester westbound in Kiel Canal, Rendsburg, 15.08.2010

Built by Peterswerft, Wewelsfleth, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 649
In service: 27.01.1996
First name: Forester (1996)
Subsequent names: none
Port of registry: Kollmar, Germany
Call sign: DIUT

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,110 / 2,042 / 6,471
L/B/D (m): 99,99 / 17,00 / 7,29
Service speed: 14 knots
Capacity: Grain 7,091 - Bale 6,882 - TEU 268
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9123300
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211233870
Callsign:DIUT
Former name(s):
- Ute Braren (Until 1995 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:6,471 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kollmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’6.28” N, 3°42’53.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissing
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 20:00:21 UTCVlissing
2018 August 8th, 16:00:36 UTCVarberg
2018 August 5th, 12:00:24 UTCVlissing
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:31 UTCVarberg
2018 July 29th, 12:00:59 UTCSunderland
2018 July 27th, 07:00:20 UTCVarberg
2018 July 25th, 06:00:54 UTCJatterson
2018 July 25th, 02:00:24 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 21st, 05:00:11 UTCRouen
2018 July 19th, 11:30:15 UTCVlissing
More Of This Ship
FORESTER
© Neil C McBride
FORESTER
© Neil C McBride
FORESTER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!