ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIEGFRIED LEHMANN - IMO 8003931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SIEGFRIED LEHMANNAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8003931Hits:631
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Siegfried Lehmann eastbound in Kiel Canal, Rendsburg, 15.08.2010
(In the background: Pulpca, IMO. 9345386)

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 109
Yard/Hull No. 869
In service: 30.12.1980
First name: Siegfried Lehmann (12.1980)
Subsequent names: none
Port of registry: Yangon, Myanmar
Call sign: XYKP

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2,225 / 946 / 2,570
L/B/D (m): 80,80 / 13,42 / 5,04
Service speed: 13 knots
Capacity: Grain 4,233 - Bale 4,219 - TEU 154
Vessel Identification
Name:Rayan
IMO:8003931
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671208000
Callsign:5VBF4
Former name(s):
- Siegfried Lehmann (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’10.42” N, 34°7’2.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:00:12 UTCTripoli
2017 December 27th, 22:30:33 UTCRo Br
2017 October 8th, 17:00:46 UTCLarymna
2017 October 8th, 17:00:44 UTCLarmes
2017 October 4th, 08:00:08 UTCRo Gal
2017 January 3rd, 17:00:44 UTCNemrut
2016 November 28th, 17:00:59 UTCEfesan
2016 October 29th, 08:00:27 UTCVarna
2016 April 16th, 13:30:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 2nd, 07:30:19 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© 3SX
Siegfried Lehmann
© Frits Olinga
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!