ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEANDER - IMO 9186704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LEANDERAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9186704Hits:692
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Leander westbound in Kiel Canal, Rendsburg, 15.08.2010

Built by Lindenau Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik, Kiel, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 247
In service: 08.03.1999
First name: Gold River (03.1999)
Subsequent names:
- 04.2005 - Leander
Port of registry: Bremen, Germany
Call sign: DEDP

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 8,085 / 4,184 / 13,300
L/B/D (m): 145,61 / 19,60 / 8,38
Service speed: 14,50 knots (max. 15,20)
Liquid capacity: 14,949
Vessel Identification
Name:Leander
IMO:9186704
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218731000
Callsign:DEDP
Former name(s):
- Gold River (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,085 tons
Summer DWT:13,190 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’35.73” N, 3°33’30.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 52° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrot Europort Bp3
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 09:00:31 UTCLivorno- Anchorage
2018 August 20th, 10:00:38 UTCNlrot Europort Bp3
2018 August 18th, 01:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 10:00:08 UTCAntwerpen Gunvor
2018 July 31st, 14:00:48 UTCR'dam Europort Bp5
2018 July 31st, 14:00:42 UTCR'dam Europort Bp5
2018 July 31st, 14:00:11 UTCR'dam Europort Bp5
2018 July 31st, 14:00:02 UTCR'dam Europort Bp5
2018 July 25th, 16:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 July 24th, 13:30:15 UTCScheveningen Roads
More Of This Ship
LEANDER
© Henk Jungerius
LEANDER
© Henk Jungerius
LEANDER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!